_Artist in Residence - University of California, Davis 1999, 2006
Manchester Metropolitan University, School of Theatre, Guest Director 2002 -
Associate and regular Guest Director RADA -1970 -
Director and Instructor - LAMDA 1974 -
Faculty of Fine Arts - Tel Aviv University 1972-1974
Theatre History and Acting Instructor - Mountview Theatre School, London 1970-1971
National Theatre School of Canada – Montreal , Quebec 1987, 1989, 1996
Manchester Metropolitan University, School of Theatre, Guest Director 2002 -
Associate and regular Guest Director RADA -1970 -
Director and Instructor - LAMDA 1974 -
Faculty of Fine Arts - Tel Aviv University 1972-1974
Theatre History and Acting Instructor - Mountview Theatre School, London 1970-1971
National Theatre School of Canada – Montreal , Quebec 1987, 1989, 1996
_DIRECTING
At LAMDA:
Platonov -2011
Demons -2010
Three Sisters -2009
The Seagull -2008
Peoples Temple 2007
Much Ado About Nothing 2006
The Lower Depths 2005
The Threepenny Opera 2004
The Libertine 2003
Three Birds Alighting 2002
The Master and Margarita 2001
Blood Wedding 2000
The Master and Margarita 1991
Victory 1990
The Beggar's Opera 1989-1990
The Seagull 1989
Summerfolk 1988
Landscape of the Body 1988
The Lower Depths 1987
Victory 1986
Summerfolk 1986
Saved 1985
Othello 1985
Uncle Vanya 1985
The Devils 1982
Blood Wedding 1981
Tartuffe 1980
Summerfolk 1980
The Caucasian Chalk Circle 1980
All's Well That Ends Well 1980
The Virgin Bride 1980
Easter 1980
Murder in the Cathedral 1980
St Joan 1980
King Lear 1979
Sunset 1979
Three Sisters 1979
Demons 1978
Saved 1978
The Lower Depths 1978
Macrune's Guevara 1977
Murder in the Cathedral 1977
The Sport of My Mad Mother 1977
King John 1976
The Sea 1976
The Caucasian Chalk Circle 1976
Crime and Punishment 1975
Tango 1975
The Lesson 1975
The Crucible 1975
Platonov 1975
The Oresteia 1974
At LAMDA:
Platonov -2011
Demons -2010
Three Sisters -2009
The Seagull -2008
Peoples Temple 2007
Much Ado About Nothing 2006
The Lower Depths 2005
The Threepenny Opera 2004
The Libertine 2003
Three Birds Alighting 2002
The Master and Margarita 2001
Blood Wedding 2000
The Master and Margarita 1991
Victory 1990
The Beggar's Opera 1989-1990
The Seagull 1989
Summerfolk 1988
Landscape of the Body 1988
The Lower Depths 1987
Victory 1986
Summerfolk 1986
Saved 1985
Othello 1985
Uncle Vanya 1985
The Devils 1982
Blood Wedding 1981
Tartuffe 1980
Summerfolk 1980
The Caucasian Chalk Circle 1980
All's Well That Ends Well 1980
The Virgin Bride 1980
Easter 1980
Murder in the Cathedral 1980
St Joan 1980
King Lear 1979
Sunset 1979
Three Sisters 1979
Demons 1978
Saved 1978
The Lower Depths 1978
Macrune's Guevara 1977
Murder in the Cathedral 1977
The Sport of My Mad Mother 1977
King John 1976
The Sea 1976
The Caucasian Chalk Circle 1976
Crime and Punishment 1975
Tango 1975
The Lesson 1975
The Crucible 1975
Platonov 1975
The Oresteia 1974
_At RADA:
Platonov 2005
Summerfolk 2006
Woyzek 1984
Macrune's Guevara 1984
Grave Acts 1983
Vieux Carre 1983
Demons 1983
Three Sisters 1982
Summerfolk 1981
Memorandum 1970
Tango 1969
Platonov 2005
Summerfolk 2006
Woyzek 1984
Macrune's Guevara 1984
Grave Acts 1983
Vieux Carre 1983
Demons 1983
Three Sisters 1982
Summerfolk 1981
Memorandum 1970
Tango 1969
_At Guildhall:
Borderline 1982
Borderline 1982
_At Wimbledon School of Arts:
Threepenny Opera 1977
The 60's 1976
Threepenny Opera 1977
The 60's 1976
_At National Theatre School, Montreal, Canada:
Uncle Vanya 1996
The Seagull 1990
The Cherry Orchard 1987
Uncle Vanya 1996
The Seagull 1990
The Cherry Orchard 1987
_Manchester Metropolitan University:
Festen 2003
Summefolk 2004
The Winter’s Tale 2005
Innocence 2008
Festen 2003
Summefolk 2004
The Winter’s Tale 2005
Innocence 2008
_Soulpepper Academy, Toronto:
The Lower Depth 2003
Marriage of Figaro 2003
The Lower Depth 2003
Marriage of Figaro 2003